| INVESTMENTS IN AND ADVANCES TO AFFILIATES |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Company and Investment(A)(B)(C)(D)(E)
|
|
Principal/
Shares/Units(F)(G)
|
|
Net
Realized
Gain
(Loss) for
Period(P)
|
|
Amount of
Investment
Income(H)
|
|
Value as of
March 31, 2025
|
|
Gross
Additions(I)
|
|
Gross
Reductions(J)
|
|
Net Unrealized Appreciation (Depreciation) |
|
Value as of
March 31, 2026
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
AFFILIATE INVESTMENTS – 48.6% |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Secured First Lien Debt – 29.4% |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Diversified/Conglomerate Services – 10.6% |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
ImageWorks Display and Marketing Group, Inc. – Term Debt (SOFR +11.0%, 14.7% Cash, Due 11/2028) |
|
$ |
22,000 |
|
|
$ |
— |
|
|
$ |
3,671 |
|
|
$ |
22,000 |
|
|
$ |
— |
|
|
$ |
— |
|
|
$ |
— |
|
|
$ |
22,000 |
|
J.R. Hobbs Co. - Atlanta, LLC - Line of Credit (N)
|
|
— |
|
|
(2,998) |
|
|
— |
|
|
3,036 |
|
|
— |
|
|
(5,000) |
|
|
1,964 |
|
|
— |
|
J.R. Hobbs Co. - Atlanta, LLC - Term Debt (N)
|
|
— |
|
|
(9,892) |
|
|
— |
|
|
10,019 |
|
|
— |
|
|
(16,500) |
|
|
6,481 |
|
|
— |
|
J.R. Hobbs Co. - Atlanta, LLC – Term Debt (SOFR+6.0%, 10.0% Cash, Due 9/2030) (N)
|
|
20,000 |
|
|
(15,587) |
|
|
1,353 |
|
|
15,788 |
|
|
— |
|
|
(6,000) |
|
|
10,212 |
|
|
20,000 |
|
J.R. Hobbs Co. - Atlanta, LLC – Term Debt (N)
|
|
— |
|
|
(1,461) |
|
|
— |
|
|
1,480 |
|
|
— |
|
|
(2,438) |
|
|
958 |
|
|
— |
|
The Maids International, LLC – Term Debt (SOFR+10.5%, 14.2% Cash, Due 3/2028) |
|
28,560 |
|
|
— |
|
|
4,223 |
|
|
28,560 |
|
|
— |
|
|
— |
|
|
— |
|
|
28,560 |
|
|
|
|
|
(29,938) |
|
|
9,247
|
|
|
80,883
|
|
|
—
|
|
|
(29,938) |
|
|
19,615
|
|
|
70,560
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Electronics – 7.2% |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Nielsen-Kellerman Acquisition Corp.– Line of Credit (M)
|
|
— |
|
|
— |
|
|
23 |
|
|
1,070 |
|
|
— |
|
|
(1,070) |
|
|
— |
|
|
— |
|
Nielsen-Kellerman Acquisition Corp. – Term Debt (SOFR+8.5%,13.5% Cash, Due 12/2029) |
|
48,082 |
|
|
— |
|
|
6,581 |
|
|
48,082 |
|
|
— |
|
|
— |
|
|
— |
|
|
48,082 |
|
|
|
|
|
—
|
|
|
6,604
|
|
|
49,152
|
|
|
—
|
|
|
(1,070) |
|
|
—
|
|
|
48,082
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Home and Office Furnishings, Housewares, and Durable Consumer Products – 5.7% |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Old World Christmas, Inc. – Term Debt (SOFR+9.5%, 13.2% Cash, Due 12/2028) |
|
38,000 |
|
|
— |
|
|
5,618 |
|
|
38,000 |
|
|
— |
|
|
— |
|
|
— |
|
|
38,000 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Leisure, Amusement, Motion Pictures, and Entertainment – 3.0% |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Pyrotek Special Effects, Inc.– Line of Credit (M)
|
|
— |
|
|
— |
|
|
68 |
|
|
2,500 |
|
|
— |
|
|
(2,500) |
|
|
— |
|
|
— |
|
Pyrotek Special Effects, Inc. – Term Debt (SOFR+8.0%, 13.0% Cash, Due 11/2029) |
|
20,120 |
|
|
— |
|
|
2,652 |
|
|
20,120 |
|
|
— |
|
|
— |
|
|
— |
|
|
20,120 |
|
|
|
|
|
—
|
|
|
2,720
|
|
|
22,620
|
|
|
—
|
|
|
(2,500) |
|
|
—
|
|
|
20,120
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Company and Investment(A)(B)(C)(D)(E)
|
|
Principal/
Shares/Units(F)(G)
|
|
Net
Realized
Gain
(Loss) for
Period(P)
|
|
Amount of
Investment
Income(H)
|
|
Value as of
March 31, 2025
|
|
Gross
Additions(I)
|
|
Gross
Reductions(J)
|
|
Net Unrealized Appreciation (Depreciation) |
|
Value as of
March 31, 2026
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mining, Steel, Iron and Non-Precious Metals Total – 1.6% |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
UPB Acquisition, Inc. (SOFR+10.0%, 13.7% Cash, Due 7/2028) |
|
$ |
11,000 |
|
|
$ |
— |
|
|
$ |
2,376 |
|
|
$ |
15,000 |
|
|
$ |
— |
|
|
$ |
(4,000) |
|
|
$ |
— |
|
|
$ |
11,000 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Telecommunications – 1.3% |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
B+T Group Acquisition, Inc. – Line of Credit, $0 available (SOFR+2.0%, 7.0% Cash, Due 12/2026) (K)
|
|
3,080 |
|
|
— |
|
|
— |
|
|
3,080 |
|
|
— |
|
|
— |
|
|
— |
|
|
3,080 |
|
B+T Group Acquisition, Inc. – Line of Credit, $0 available (SOFR+2.0%, 7.0% Cash, Due 12/2026) (K)
|
|
1,050 |
|
|
— |
|
|
— |
|
|
930 |
|
|
120 |
|
|
— |
|
|
— |
|
|
1,050 |
|
B+T Group Acquisition, Inc. – Term Debt (SOFR+2.0%, 7.0% Cash, Due 12/2026) (K)
|
|
14,000 |
|
|
— |
|
|
— |
|
|
3,575 |
|
|
— |
|
|
— |
|
|
237 |
|
|
3,812 |
|
|
|
|
|
—
|
|
|
—
|
|
|
7,585
|
|
|
120
|
|
|
—
|
|
|
237
|
|
|
7,942
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Total Secured First Lien Debt |
|
|
|
$ |
(29,938) |
|
|
$ |
26,565
|
|
|
$ |
213,240
|
|
|
$ |
120
|
|
|
$ |
(37,508) |
|
|
$ |
19,852
|
|
|
$ |
195,704
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Secured Second Lien Debt – 0.3% |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Chemicals, Plastics, and Rubber – 0.3% |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
PSI Molded Plastics, Inc. – Line of Credit, $600 available (SOFR+1.0%, 7.0% Cash, Due 2/2028) |
|
$ |
1,400 |
|
|
$ |
— |
|
|
$ |
10 |
|
|
$ |
— |
|
|
$ |
1,400 |
|
|
$ |
— |
|
|
$ |
— |
|
|
$ |
1,400 |
|
PSI Molded Plastics, Inc. – Term Debt (SOFR+1.0%,7.0% Cash, Due 2/2028) |
|
400 |
|
|
— |
|
|
3 |
|
|
— |
|
|
400 |
|
|
— |
|
|
— |
|
|
400 |
|
PSI Molded Plastics, Inc. – Term Debt (O)
|
|
— |
|
|
— |
|
|
— |
|
|
10,616 |
|
|
— |
|
|
(10,616) |
|
|
|
|
— |
|
|
|
|
|
—
|
|
|
13
|
|
|
10,616
|
|
|
1,800
|
|
|
(10,616) |
|
|
—
|
|
|
1,800
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Total Secured Second Lien Debt |
|
|
|
$ |
—
|
|
|
$ |
13
|
|
|
$ |
10,616
|
|
|
$ |
1,800
|
|
|
$ |
(10,616) |
|
|
$ |
—
|
|
|
$ |
1,800
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Preferred Equity – 18.2% |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Chemicals, Plastics, and Rubber – 0.7% |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
PSI Molded Plastics, Inc. – Preferred Stock(O)
|
|
428,773 |
|
|
$ |
— |
|
|
$ |
— |
|
|
$ |
996 |
|
|
$ |
10,616 |
|
|
$ |
— |
|
|
$ |
(6,684) |
|
|
$ |
4,928 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Diversified/Conglomerate Services – 6.6% |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
ImageWorks Display and Marketing Group, Inc. – Preferred Stock |
|
67,490 |
|
|
— |
|
|
1,386 |
|
|
12,921 |
|
|
— |
|
|
— |
|
|
17,532 |
|
|
30,453 |
|
J.R. Hobbs Co. – Atlanta, LLC – Preferred Stock |
|
10,920 |
|
|
— |
|
|
— |
|
|
— |
|
|
— |
|
|
— |
|
|
9,236 |
|
|
9,236 |
|
The Maids International, LLC - Preferred Stock |
|
6,640 |
|
|
— |
|
|
— |
|
|
8,410 |
|
|
— |
|
|
— |
|
|
(3,779) |
|
|
4,631 |
|
|
|
|
|
—
|
|
|
1,386
|
|
|
21,331
|
|
|
—
|
|
|
—
|
|
|
22,989
|
|
|
44,320
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Electronics – 2.2% |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Nielsen-Kellerman Acquisition Corp.– Preferred Stock |
|
22,169 |
|
|
— |
|
|
— |
|
|
22,421 |
|
|
— |
|
|
— |
|
|
(7,780) |
|
|
14,641 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Home and Office Furnishings, Housewares, and Durable Consumer Products – 4.4% |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Old World Christmas, Inc. – Preferred Stock |
|
6,180 |
|
|
3,481 |
|
|
917 |
|
|
23,539 |
|
|
— |
|
|
— |
|
|
6,191 |
|
|
29,730 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Company and Investment(A)(B)(C)(D)(E)
|
|
Principal/
Shares/Units(F)(G)
|
|
Net
Realized
Gain
(Loss) for
Period(P)
|
|
Amount of
Investment
Income(H)
|
|
Value as of
March 31, 2025
|
|
Gross
Additions(I)
|
|
Gross
Reductions(J)
|
|
Net Unrealized Appreciation (Depreciation) |
|
Value as of
March 31, 2026
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Leisure, Amusement, Motion Pictures, and Entertainment – 0.3% |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Pyrotek Special Effects, Inc. – Preferred Stock
|
|
7,060 |
|
|
$ |
— |
|
|
$ |
— |
|
|
$ |
7,260 |
|
|
$ |
— |
|
|
$ |
— |
|
|
$ |
(5,425) |
|
|
$ |
1,835 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mining, Steel, Iron and Non-Precious Metals - 4.0% |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| UPB Acquisition, Inc. - Preferred Stock |
|
6,000 |
|
|
— |
|
|
2,402 |
|
|
26,010 |
|
|
— |
|
|
— |
|
|
703 |
|
|
26,713 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Telecommunications – 0.0% |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
B+T Group Acquisition, Inc. – Preferred Stock |
|
14,304 |
|
|
— |
|
|
— |
|
|
— |
|
|
— |
|
|
— |
|
|
— |
|
|
— |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Total Preferred Equity |
|
|
|
$ |
3,481
|
|
|
$ |
4,705
|
|
|
$ |
101,557
|
|
|
$ |
10,616
|
|
|
$ |
—
|
|
|
$ |
9,994
|
|
|
$ |
122,167
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Common Equity/Equivalents – 0.7% |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Diversified/Conglomerate Services – 0.7% |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Gladstone Alternative Income Fund – Common Equity |
|
500,000 |
|
|
$ |
— |
|
|
$ |
344 |
|
|
$ |
4,975 |
|
|
$ |
— |
|
|
$ |
— |
|
|
$ |
30 |
|
|
$ |
5,005 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Telecommunications - 0.0% |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
B+T Group Acquisition, Inc. - Common Stock Warrants |
|
3.5 |
% |
|
— |
|
|
— |
|
|
— |
|
|
— |
|
|
— |
|
|
— |
|
|
— |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Total Common Equity/Equivalents |
|
|
|
$ |
—
|
|
|
$ |
344
|
|
|
$ |
4,975
|
|
|
$ |
—
|
|
|
$ |
—
|
|
|
$ |
30
|
|
|
$ |
5,005
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| TOTAL AFFILIATE INVESTMENTS |
|
|
|
$ |
(26,457) |
|
|
$ |
31,627
|
|
|
$ |
330,388
|
|
|
$ |
12,536
|
|
|
$ |
(48,124) |
|
|
$ |
29,876
|
|
|
$ |
324,676
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
CONTROL INVESTMENTS – 0.1% |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Secured First Lien Debt – 0.1% |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Diversified/Conglomerate Manufacturing – 0.1% |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Edge Adhesives Holdings, Inc. – Term Debt (SOFR+5.5%, 9.2% Cash, Due 8/2026)(K)
|
|
$ |
9,210 |
|
|
$ |
— |
|
|
$ |
— |
|
|
$ |
343 |
|
|
$ |
— |
|
|
$ |
— |
|
|
$ |
270 |
|
|
$ |
613 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Total Secured First Lien Debt |
|
|
|
$ |
— |
|
|
$ |
— |
|
|
$ |
343 |
|
|
$ |
— |
|
|
$ |
— |
|
|
$ |
270 |
|
|
$ |
613 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Preferred Equity – 0.0% |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Diversified/Conglomerate Manufacturing – 0.0% |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Edge Adhesives Holdings, Inc. – Preferred Stock
|
|
8,199 |
|
|
$ |
— |
|
|
$ |
— |
|
|
$ |
— |
|
|
$ |
— |
|
|
$ |
— |
|
|
$ |
— |
|
|
$ |
— |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Total Preferred Equity |
|
|
|
$ |
— |
|
|
$ |
— |
|
|
$ |
— |
|
|
$ |
— |
|
|
$ |
— |
|
|
$ |
— |
|
|
$ |
— |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| TOTAL CONTROL INVESTMENTS |
|
|
|
$ |
—
|
|
|
$ |
—
|
|
|
$ |
343
|
|
|
$ |
—
|
|
|
$ |
—
|
|
|
$ |
270
|
|
|
$ |
613
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
TOTAL AFFILIATE AND CONTROL INVESTMENTS |
|
|
|
$ |
(26,457) |
|
|
$ |
31,627
|
|
|
$ |
330,731
|
|
|
$ |
12,536
|
|
|
$ |
(48,124) |
|
|
$ |
30,146
|
|
|
$ |
325,289
|
|
(A)Certain of the listed securities are issued by affiliate(s) of the indicated portfolio company. The majority of the securities listed, together with certain non-control and non-affiliate investments, totaling $1.2 billion at fair value, are pledged as collateral to our revolving line of credit, as described further in Note 5—Borrowings in the accompanying Notes to Consolidated Financial Statements. Additionally, under Section 55 of the Investment Company Act of 1940, as amended (the “1940 Act”), we may not acquire any non-qualifying assets unless, at the time such acquisition is made, qualifying assets represent at least 70% of our total assets.
(B)Common stock, warrants, options and, in some cases, preferred stock are generally non-income-producing and restricted.
(C)Unless indicated otherwise, all cash interest rates are indexed to 30-day Secured Overnight Financing Rate ("SOFR"), which was 3.7% as of March 31, 2026. If applicable, paid-in-kind interest rates are noted separately from the cash interest rate. Certain securities are subject to an interest rate floor. The cash interest rate is the greater of the floor or reference rate plus a spread. Due dates represent the contractual maturity date.
(D)Category percentages represent the fair value of each category and subcategory as a percentage of net assets as of March 31, 2026.
(E)Unless indicated otherwise, all of our investments are valued using Level 3 inputs within the Financial Accounting Standards Board Accounting Standard Codification Topic 820, “Fair Value Measurement” fair value hierarchy. Refer to Note 3 — Investments in the accompanying Notes to Consolidated Financial Statements for additional information.
(F)Where applicable, aggregates all shares of a class of stock owned without regard to specific series owned within such class (some series of which may or may not be voting shares) or aggregates all warrants to purchase shares of a class of stock owned without regard to specific series of such class of stock such warrants allow us to purchase.
(G)Represents the principal balance, presented in thousands, for debt investments and the number of shares/units held for equity investments as of March 31, 2026. Warrants are represented as a percentage of ownership, as applicable, as of March 31, 2026.
(H)Represents the total amount of interest, dividend, success fee, or other investment income credited to income for the portion of the year ended March 31, 2026 an investment was an affiliate investment or control investment and on accrual status, as appropriate.
(I)Gross additions include increases in investments resulting from new portfolio investments, the amortization of discounts and fees, and the exchange of one or more existing securities for one or more new securities during the year ended March 31, 2026.
(J)Gross reductions include decreases in investments resulting from principal collections related to investment repayments or sales, the amortization of premiums and acquisition costs, and the exchange of one or more existing securities for one or more new securities during the year ended March 31, 2026.
(K)Debt security is on non-accrual status as of March 31, 2026.
(L)Reserved.
(M)Investment was exited/paid off during the year ended March 31, 2026.
(N)During the year ended March 31, 2026, we recognized a realized loss of $29.9 million on J.R. Hobbs Co. - Atlanta, LLC by restructuring our previously outstanding first lien term loans and line of credit into new first lien loan.
(O)During the year ended March 31, 2026, we restructured our investments in PSI Molded Plastics, Inc., which resulted in $10.6 million being converted from second lien debt to preferred equity.
(P)Net realized gain (loss) excludes amounts related to portfolio companies no longer in the portfolio for the periods presented.
**Information related to the amount of equity in the net profit and loss for the period for the investments listed has not been included in this schedule. This information is not considered to be meaningful due to the complex capital structures of the portfolio companies, with different classes of equity securities outstanding with different preferences in liquidation. These investments are not consolidated, nor are they accounted for under the equity method of accounting.
|